Search for:
Livestock Sector
-
Govt to Boost Livestock Sector’s Growth by Increasing Farmers' Access to Animal Health & Credit Services: Parshottam Rupala
-
Animal Husbandry Start-ups Provided Hi-tech Solutions to Livestock Sector
-
Parshottam Rupala Inaugurates India’s First Ever Animal Health Summit
-
Credit Guarantee Scheme for Livestock Sector Launched to Boost Rural Economy
-
Livestock Sector's CAGR Hits 7.67% from 2014-15 to 2021-22: Union Secretary Alka Upadhyaya
-
Govt Approves Rs. 29,610 Cr Extension for Animal Husbandry Infrastructure Development Fund Boost Livestock Sector
-
FAO Delivers 2,452 Vet Kits to Gaza as 96% Face Severe Food Insecurity Amid Conflict
-
NRLM Supports 90 Lakh SHG Families in Livestock Sector; Trained 1.3 Lakh Pashusakhis
-
Union Minister Inaugurates National Symposium, Highlights Schemes to Organize Dairy Sector and Tackle Feed and Fodder Shortage
-
India Launches 21st Livestock Census Covering 30 Crore Households Empowering Rural Economy with Digital Innovations
-
National Gopal Ratna Awards 2024 Winners Announced Ahead of National Milk Day Celebrations
-
National Milk Day 2024 to Celebrate India’s Dairy Legacy with Awards, Innovations, and Empowerment Initiatives
-
Government Extends Animal Husbandry Awareness Campaign Till March 2025, Farmers & Livestock to Benefit Nationwide
-
Modern Technologies and Collaborations are Vital for a Vibrant Livestock Sector: Experts
-
Brazil Declared Free of Foot-and-Mouth Disease (FMD) Without Vaccination
-
Livestock Push: Over 2 Lakh Farmers Join Government’s Virtual Awareness Drive to Boost Dairy and Livelihood Opportunities
#Top on Krishi Jagran
We're on WhatsApp! Join our WhatsApp group and get the most important updates you need. Daily.
Join on WhatsAppSubscribe to our Newsletter. You choose the topics of your interest and we'll send you handpicked news and latest updates based on your choice.
Subscribe NewslettersLatest feeds
- Best Stock Market App: Features, Tools, and Factors to Compare
- Best 1 Crore Term Insurance Plans in India: Features, Premiums, and Benefits
- FSII welcomes GST Council’s warehousing exemption and export reforms, seeks clarity on two cost concerns
- How a Solar Power Energy Company Assesses Shade and Roof Orientation
- Mahindra Introduces 475 DI MS XP Plus and 575 DI XP Plus with Smart LIFT Technology in Rajasthan
- Shakti Vardhak Hybrid Seeds Inaugurates Advanced Doubled Haploid (DH) Laboratory in Kullu, Himachal Pradesh
- How India Can Future-Proof Its Farming and Food Systems
- High-Density Apple Farming Creates New Opportunities for Uttarakhand Woman Farmer Under Project Unnati Apple
- As Rabi Sowing Begins, CropLife India Issues Four-Point Advisory
- Corteva's #2MillionWomen Initiative Marks Two Years of Empowering Women in Indian Agriculture